Advances in Modal Logic 2014

Committees

Local Organizing Committee:

  • Dave Gilbert
  • Barteld Kooi
  • Bouke Kuijer
  • Paolo Maffezioli
  • Allard Tamminga

AiML Programme Committee:

  • Carlos Areces (FaMAF, Universitad Nacional de Cordoba, Argentina)
  • Alexandru Baltag (ILLC, University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
  • Nick Bezhanishvili (Utrecht University, The Netherlands)
  • Patrick Blackburn (Roskilde University, Denmark)
  • Hans van Ditmarsch (LORIA, France)
  • David Fernández-Duque (ITAM, Mexico)
  • Melvin Fitting (Lehman College, CUNY (emeritus), USA)
  • Mai Gehrke (LIAFA, Université Paris Diderot, France)
  • Silvio Ghilardi (Università degli Studi di Milano, Italy)
  • Rob Goldblatt (Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand)
  • Valentin Goranko (Technical University of Denmark)
  • Guido Governatori (NICTA Queensland, Australia)
  • Andreas Herzig (IRIT, Toulouse, France)
  • Rosalie Iemhoff (Utrecht University, The Netherlands)
  • Roman Kontchakov (Birkbeck College London, UK)
  • Barteld Kooi (University of Groningen, The Netherlands)
  • Marcus Kracht (Universität Bielefeld, Germany)
  • Alexander Kurz (University of Leicester, UK)
  • Carsten Lutz (Universität Bremen, Germany)
  • Jakub Michaliszyn (Imperial College London, UK)
  • Larry Moss (Indiana University, USA)
  • Hiroakira Ono (Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
  • Revantha Ramanayake (Vienna University of Technology, Austria)
  • Mark Reynolds (University of Western Australia)
  • Vladimir Rybakov (Manchester Metropolitan University, UK)
  • Renate Schmidt (The University of Manchester, UK)
  • Jeremy Seligman (University of Auckland, New Zealand)
  • Ilya Shapirovsky (Institute for Information Transmission Problems, Moscow, Russia)
  • Valentin Shehtman (Moscow State University, Russia)
  • Dimiter Vakarelov (Sofia University, Bulgaria)
  • Yde Venema (ILLC, University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
  • Heinrich Wansing (Ruhr University Bochum, Germany)
  • Michael Zakharyaschev (Birkbeck College London, UK)

Programme committee co-chairs:

  • Rajeev Gore (The Australian National University, Australia)
  • Agi Kurucz (King's College London, UK)